Schedule of Howrah kolaghat local (38625) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Kolaghat goods. It takes total 1 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38625 Howrah kolaghat local HWH KIG 10:57 09:28 0 0111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 09:28 0 0
TPKR Tikiapara 09:36 09:37 0 2
RMJ Ramrajatala 09:42 09:43 0 6
SRC Santragachi jn 09:46 09:47 0 7
MRGM Maurigram 09:50 09:51 0 9
ADL Andul 09:53 09:54 0 10
SEL Sankrall 09:58 09:59 0 14
ABB Abada 10:01 10:02 0 15
NALR Nalpur 10:04 10:05 0 18
BVA Bauria jn 10:09 10:10 0 22
CGA Chengel 10:13 10:14 0 25
FLR Phuleswar 10:17 10:18 0 28
ULB Ulubaria 10:20 10:21 0 30
BSBP Bir shibpur 10:25 10:26 0 34
KGY Kulgachia 10:29 10:30 0 38
BZN Bagnan 10:35 10:36 0 43
GGTA Ghoraghata 10:39 10:40 0 46
DTE Deulti 10:44 10:45 0 49
KIG Kolaghat goods 10:57 00:00 0 53

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Howrah kolaghat local is a weekly running passenger train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Kolaghat goods. It operates with train numbers 38625 and 38625.
The overall distance covered by Howrah kolaghat local is 53 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 1 hours. Train 38625 Howrah kolaghat local runs from Howrah jn to Kolaghat goods and train 38625 Howrah kolaghat local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38625 Howrah kolaghat local departs from Howrah jn at 09:28 hours and reaches Kolaghat goods station at 10:57 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38625 departs from Kolaghat goods station at 09:28 and reaches Howrah jn at 10:57 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Ulubaria, Bagnan, Andul.

Map View