Schedule of Panskura howrah jn local (38484) is given below. This train starts at Panskura and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38484 Panskura howrah jn local PKU HWH 20:10 18:15 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PKU Panskura 00:00 18:15 0 0
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 18:19 18:20 0 5
NDGJ Nandahganja 18:27 18:28 0 12
MCA Mecheda 18:31 18:32 0 14
KIG Kolaghat goods 18:35 18:36 0 18
DTE Deulti 18:40 18:41 0 22
GGTA Ghoraghata 18:43 18:44 0 25
BZN Bagnan 18:47 18:48 0 28
KGY Kulgachia 18:52 18:53 0 33
BSBP Bir shibpur 18:55 18:56 0 37
ULB Ulubaria 18:59 19:00 0 41
FLR Phuleswar 19:03 19:04 0 43
CGA Chengel 19:07 19:08 0 46
BVA Bauria jn 19:11 19:12 0 49
NALR Nalpur 19:15 19:16 0 53
ABB Abada 19:19 19:20 0 56
SEL Sankrall 19:22 19:23 0 57
ADL Andul 19:27 19:28 0 60
SRC Santragachi jn 19:34 19:35 0 65
RMJ Ramrajatala 19:37 19:38 0 67
DSNR Dashnagar 19:40 19:41 0 68
TPKR Tikiapara 19:44 19:45 0 70
HWH Howrah jn 20:10 00:00 0 73

Panskura howrah jn local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Panskura railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38484 and 38484.
The overall distance covered by Panskura howrah jn local is 73 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 38484 Panskura howrah jn local runs from Panskura to Howrah jn and train 38484 Panskura howrah jn local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38484 Panskura howrah jn local departs from Panskura at 18:15 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 20:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38484 departs from Howrah jn station at 18:15 and reaches Panskura at 20:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Panskura.

Map View