Schedule of Panskura howrah jn local (38480) is given below. This train starts at Panskura and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38480 Panskura howrah jn local PKU HWH 19:32 17:45 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PKU Panskura 00:00 17:45 0 0
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 17:49 17:50 0 5
NDGJ Nandahganja 17:57 17:58 0 12
MCA Mecheda 18:01 18:02 0 14
KIG Kolaghat goods 18:05 18:06 0 18
DTE Deulti 18:10 18:11 0 22
GGTA Ghoraghata 18:13 18:14 0 25
BZN Bagnan 18:17 18:18 0 28
KGY Kulgachia 18:22 18:23 0 33
BSBP Bir shibpur 18:25 18:26 0 37
ULB Ulubaria 18:29 18:30 0 41
FLR Phuleswar 18:33 18:34 0 43
CGA Chengel 18:37 18:38 0 46
BVA Bauria jn 18:41 18:42 0 49
NALR Nalpur 18:45 18:46 0 53
ABB Abada 18:49 18:50 0 56
SEL Sankrall 18:52 18:53 0 57
ADL Andul 18:57 18:58 0 60
SRC Santragachi jn 19:04 19:05 0 65
RMJ Ramrajatala 19:07 19:08 0 67
DSNR Dashnagar 19:10 19:11 0 68
TPKR Tikiapara 19:14 19:15 0 70
HWH Howrah jn 19:32 00:00 0 73

Panskura howrah jn local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Panskura railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38480 and 38480.
The overall distance covered by Panskura howrah jn local is 73 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 38480 Panskura howrah jn local runs from Panskura to Howrah jn and train 38480 Panskura howrah jn local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38480 Panskura howrah jn local departs from Panskura at 17:45 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 19:32 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38480 departs from Howrah jn station at 17:45 and reaches Panskura at 19:32 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Panskura.

Map View