Schedule of Panskura howrah jn local (38478) is given below. This train starts at Panskura and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38478 Panskura howrah jn local PKU HWH 19:02 17:13 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PKU Panskura 00:00 17:13 0 0
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 17:16 17:17 0 5
NDGJ Nandahganja 17:24 17:25 0 12
MCA Mecheda 17:29 17:30 0 14
KIG Kolaghat goods 17:33 17:34 0 18
DTE Deulti 17:39 17:40 0 22
GGTA Ghoraghata 17:42 17:43 0 25
BZN Bagnan 17:46 17:47 0 28
KGY Kulgachia 17:51 17:52 0 33
BSBP Bir shibpur 17:54 17:55 0 37
ULB Ulubaria 17:59 18:00 0 41
FLR Phuleswar 18:03 18:04 0 43
CGA Chengel 18:06 18:07 0 46
BVA Bauria jn 18:10 18:11 0 49
NALR Nalpur 18:14 18:15 0 53
ABB Abada 18:18 18:19 0 56
SEL Sankrall 18:20 18:21 0 57
ADL Andul 18:25 18:26 0 60
SRC Santragachi jn 18:32 18:33 0 65
RMJ Ramrajatala 18:36 18:37 0 67
DSNR Dashnagar 18:39 18:40 0 68
TPKR Tikiapara 18:42 18:43 0 70
HWH Howrah jn 19:02 00:00 0 73

Panskura howrah jn local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Panskura railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38478 and 38478.
The overall distance covered by Panskura howrah jn local is 73 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 38478 Panskura howrah jn local runs from Panskura to Howrah jn and train 38478 Panskura howrah jn local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38478 Panskura howrah jn local departs from Panskura at 17:13 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 19:02 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38478 departs from Howrah jn station at 17:13 and reaches Panskura at 19:02 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Panskura.

Map View