Schedule of Panskura howrah jn local (38470) is given below. This train starts at Panskura and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38470 Panskura howrah jn local PKU HWH 17:20 15:32 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PKU Panskura 00:00 15:32 0 0
MCA Mecheda 15:45 15:46 0 14
DTE Deulti 15:54 15:55 0 22
GGTA Ghoraghata 15:57 15:58 0 25
BZN Bagnan 16:01 16:02 0 28
KGY Kulgachia 16:06 16:07 0 33
BSBP Bir shibpur 16:09 16:11 0 37
ULB Ulubaria 16:13 16:14 0 41
FLR Phuleswar 16:17 16:18 0 43
CGA Chengel 16:21 16:22 0 46
BVA Bauria jn 16:25 16:26 0 49
NALR Nalpur 16:30 16:31 0 53
ABB Abada 16:33 16:34 0 56
SEL Sankrall 16:36 16:37 0 57
ADL Andul 16:41 16:42 0 60
SRC Santragachi jn 16:48 16:49 0 65
RMJ Ramrajatala 16:51 16:52 0 67
DSNR Dashnagar 16:54 16:55 0 68
TPKR Tikiapara 16:58 16:59 0 70
HWH Howrah jn 17:20 00:00 0 73

Panskura howrah jn local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Panskura railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38470 and 38470.
The overall distance covered by Panskura howrah jn local is 73 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 38470 Panskura howrah jn local runs from Panskura to Howrah jn and train 38470 Panskura howrah jn local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38470 Panskura howrah jn local departs from Panskura at 15:32 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 17:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38470 departs from Howrah jn station at 15:32 and reaches Panskura at 17:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Panskura.

Map View