Schedule of Panskura jn howrah local (38468) is given below. This train starts at Panskura and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38468 Panskura jn howrah local PKU HWH 16:32 14:45 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PKU Panskura 00:00 14:45 0 0
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 14:49 14:50 0 5
NDGJ Nandahganja 14:57 14:58 0 12
MCA Mecheda 15:01 15:02 0 14
KIG Kolaghat goods 15:05 15:06 0 18
DTE Deulti 15:10 15:11 0 22
GGTA Ghoraghata 15:13 15:14 0 25
BZN Bagnan 15:17 15:18 0 28
KGY Kulgachia 15:22 15:23 0 33
BSBP Bir shibpur 15:25 15:26 0 37
ULB Ulubaria 15:29 15:30 0 41
FLR Phuleswar 15:33 15:34 0 43
CGA Chengel 15:37 15:38 0 46
BVA Bauria jn 15:41 15:42 0 49
NALR Nalpur 15:46 15:47 0 53
ABB Abada 15:49 15:50 0 56
SEL Sankrall 15:52 15:53 0 57
ADL Andul 15:57 15:58 0 60
SRC Santragachi jn 16:04 16:05 0 65
RMJ Ramrajatala 16:07 16:08 0 67
DSNR Dashnagar 16:10 16:11 0 68
TPKR Tikiapara 16:14 16:15 0 70
HWH Howrah jn 16:32 00:00 0 73

Panskura jn howrah local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Panskura railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38468 and 38468.
The overall distance covered by Panskura jn howrah local is 73 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 38468 Panskura jn howrah local runs from Panskura to Howrah jn and train 38468 Panskura jn howrah local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38468 Panskura jn howrah local departs from Panskura at 14:45 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 16:32 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38468 departs from Howrah jn station at 14:45 and reaches Panskura at 16:32 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Panskura.

Map View