Schedule of Panskura santragachi local (38458) is given below. This train starts at Panskura and ends at Santragachi jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38458 Panskura santragachi local PKU SRC 14:15 12:38 0 0111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PKU Panskura 00:00 12:38 0 0
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 12:42 12:43 0 5
NDGJ Nandahganja 12:50 12:51 0 12
MCA Mecheda 12:54 12:55 0 14
KIG Kolaghat goods 12:58 12:59 0 18
DTE Deulti 13:03 13:04 0 22
GGTA Ghoraghata 13:06 13:07 0 25
BZN Bagnan 13:10 13:11 0 28
KGY Kulgachia 13:15 13:16 0 33
BSBP Bir shibpur 13:18 13:19 0 37
ULB Ulubaria 13:22 13:23 0 41
FLR Phuleswar 13:26 13:27 0 43
CGA Chengel 13:30 13:31 0 46
BVA Bauria jn 13:34 13:35 0 49
NALR Nalpur 13:38 13:39 0 53
ABB Abada 13:42 13:43 0 56
SEL Sankrall 13:44 13:45 0 57
ADL Andul 13:50 13:51 0 60
SRC Santragachi jn 14:15 00:00 0 65

Panskura santragachi local is a weekly running passenger train. It travels in between Panskura railway station and Santragachi jn. It operates with train numbers 38458 and 38458.
The overall distance covered by Panskura santragachi local is 65 km. The average running speed of the train is about 32.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 38458 Panskura santragachi local runs from Panskura to Santragachi jn and train 38458 Panskura santragachi local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38458 Panskura santragachi local departs from Panskura at 12:38 hours and reaches Santragachi jn station at 14:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38458 departs from Santragachi jn station at 12:38 and reaches Panskura at 14:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Panskura, Bagnan.

Map View