Schedule of Panskura jn howrah local (38448) is given below. This train starts at Panskura and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38448 Panskura jn howrah local PKU HWH 11:42 09:50 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PKU Panskura 00:00 09:50 0 0
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 09:54 09:55 0 5
NDGJ Nandahganja 10:02 10:03 0 12
MCA Mecheda 10:06 10:07 0 14
KIG Kolaghat goods 10:11 10:12 0 18
DTE Deulti 10:15 10:16 0 22
GGTA Ghoraghata 10:19 10:20 0 25
BZN Bagnan 10:22 10:23 0 28
KGY Kulgachia 10:27 10:28 0 33
BSBP Bir shibpur 10:31 10:32 0 37
ULB Ulubaria 10:35 10:36 0 41
FLR Phuleswar 10:39 10:40 0 43
CGA Chengel 10:43 10:44 0 46
BVA Bauria jn 10:46 10:47 0 49
NALR Nalpur 10:51 10:52 0 53
ABB Abada 10:55 10:56 0 56
SEL Sankrall 10:57 10:58 0 57
ADL Andul 11:02 11:03 0 60
SRC Santragachi jn 11:09 11:10 0 65
RMJ Ramrajatala 11:13 11:14 0 67
DSNR Dashnagar 11:16 11:17 0 68
TPKR Tikiapara 11:19 11:20 0 70
HWH Howrah jn 11:42 00:00 0 73

Panskura jn howrah local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Panskura railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38448 and 38448.
The overall distance covered by Panskura jn howrah local is 73 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 38448 Panskura jn howrah local runs from Panskura to Howrah jn and train 38448 Panskura jn howrah local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38448 Panskura jn howrah local departs from Panskura at 09:50 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 11:42 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38448 departs from Howrah jn station at 09:50 and reaches Panskura at 11:42 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Panskura.

Map View