Schedule of Panskura howrah local (38432) is given below. This train starts at Panskura and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38432 Panskura howrah local PKU HWH 09:03 07:18 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PKU Panskura 00:00 07:18 0 0
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 07:22 07:23 0 5
NDGJ Nandahganja 07:30 07:31 0 12
MCA Mecheda 07:34 07:35 0 14
KIG Kolaghat goods 07:38 07:39 0 18
DTE Deulti 07:43 07:44 0 22
GGTA Ghoraghata 07:46 07:47 0 25
BZN Bagnan 07:50 07:51 0 28
KGY Kulgachia 07:55 07:56 0 33
BSBP Bir shibpur 07:58 07:59 0 37
ULB Ulubaria 08:03 08:04 0 41
FLR Phuleswar 08:07 08:08 0 43
CGA Chengel 08:10 08:11 0 46
BVA Bauria jn 08:14 08:15 0 49
NALR Nalpur 08:18 08:19 0 53
ABB Abada 08:22 08:23 0 56
SEL Sankrall 08:25 08:26 0 57
ADL Andul 08:30 08:31 0 60
SRC Santragachi jn 08:37 08:38 0 65
RMJ Ramrajatala 08:40 08:41 0 67
DSNR Dashnagar 08:43 08:44 0 68
TPKR Tikiapara 08:47 08:48 0 70
HWH Howrah jn 09:03 00:00 0 73

Panskura howrah local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Panskura railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38432 and 38432.
The overall distance covered by Panskura howrah local is 73 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 38432 Panskura howrah local runs from Panskura to Howrah jn and train 38432 Panskura howrah local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38432 Panskura howrah local departs from Panskura at 07:18 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 09:03 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38432 departs from Howrah jn station at 07:18 and reaches Panskura at 09:03 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Panskura.

Map View