Schedule of Santragachi jn panskura suburban local (38427) is given below. This train starts at Santragachi jn and ends at Panskura. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38427 Santragachi jn panskura suburban local SRC PKU 11:45 10:15 0 0111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SRC Santragachi jn 00:00 10:15 0 0
ADL Andul 10:22 10:23 0 4
ABB Abada 10:30 10:31 0 9
NALR Nalpur 10:33 10:34 0 12
BVA Bauria jn 10:38 10:39 0 16
CGA Chengel 10:42 10:43 0 19
FLR Phuleswar 10:46 10:47 0 22
ULB Ulubaria 10:50 10:51 0 24
BSBP Bir shibpur 10:54 10:55 0 28
KGY Kulgachia 10:58 10:59 0 32
BZN Bagnan 11:03 11:04 0 37
GGTA Ghoraghata 11:07 11:08 0 40
DTE Deulti 11:11 11:12 0 43
KIG Kolaghat goods 11:16 11:17 0 47
MCA Mecheda 11:20 11:21 0 50
NDGJ Nandahganja 11:23 11:24 0 53
BOP Bhogpur 11:27 11:28 0 56
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 11:31 11:32 0 59
PKU Panskura 11:45 00:00 0 65

Santragachi jn panskura suburban local is a weekly running passenger train. It travels in between Santragachi jn railway station and Panskura. It operates with train numbers 38427 and 38427.
The overall distance covered by Santragachi jn panskura suburban local is 65 km. The average running speed of the train is about 32.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 38427 Santragachi jn panskura suburban local runs from Santragachi jn to Panskura and train 38427 Santragachi jn panskura suburban local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38427 Santragachi jn panskura suburban local departs from Santragachi jn at 10:15 hours and reaches Panskura station at 11:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38427 departs from Panskura station at 10:15 and reaches Santragachi jn at 11:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Panskura, Bagnan.

Map View