Schedule of Panskura howrah local (38426) is given below. This train starts at Panskura and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38426 Panskura howrah local PKU HWH 08:23 06:30 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PKU Panskura 00:00 06:30 0 0
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 06:33 06:34 0 5
NDGJ Nandahganja 06:41 06:42 0 12
MCA Mecheda 06:45 06:46 0 14
KIG Kolaghat goods 06:49 06:50 0 18
DTE Deulti 06:54 06:55 0 22
GGTA Ghoraghata 06:57 06:58 0 25
BZN Bagnan 07:01 07:02 0 28
KGY Kulgachia 07:06 07:07 0 33
BSBP Bir shibpur 07:09 07:10 0 37
ULB Ulubaria 07:14 07:15 0 41
FLR Phuleswar 07:18 07:19 0 43
CGA Chengel 07:21 07:22 0 46
BVA Bauria jn 07:25 07:26 0 49
NALR Nalpur 07:29 07:30 0 53
ABB Abada 07:33 07:34 0 56
SEL Sankrall 07:35 07:36 0 57
ADL Andul 07:40 07:41 0 60
SRC Santragachi jn 07:48 07:49 0 65
RMJ Ramrajatala 07:51 07:52 0 67
DSNR Dashnagar 07:54 07:55 0 68
TPKR Tikiapara 07:58 07:59 0 70
HWH Howrah jn 08:23 00:00 0 73

Panskura howrah local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Panskura railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38426 and 38426.
The overall distance covered by Panskura howrah local is 73 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 38426 Panskura howrah local runs from Panskura to Howrah jn and train 38426 Panskura howrah local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38426 Panskura howrah local departs from Panskura at 06:30 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 08:23 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38426 departs from Howrah jn station at 06:30 and reaches Panskura at 08:23 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Panskura.

Map View