Schedule of Panskura jn howrah local (38420) is given below. This train starts at Panskura and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38420 Panskura jn howrah local PKU HWH 07:30 05:43 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PKU Panskura 00:00 05:43 0 0
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 05:47 05:48 0 5
NDGJ Nandahganja 05:55 05:56 0 12
MCA Mecheda 05:59 06:00 0 14
KIG Kolaghat goods 06:03 06:04 0 18
DTE Deulti 06:08 06:09 0 22
GGTA Ghoraghata 06:11 06:12 0 25
BZN Bagnan 06:15 06:16 0 28
KGY Kulgachia 06:20 06:21 0 33
BSBP Bir shibpur 06:24 06:25 0 37
ULB Ulubaria 06:28 06:29 0 41
FLR Phuleswar 06:32 06:33 0 43
CGA Chengel 06:36 06:37 0 46
BVA Bauria jn 06:39 06:40 0 49
NALR Nalpur 06:44 06:45 0 53
ABB Abada 06:47 06:48 0 56
SEL Sankrall 06:50 06:51 0 57
ADL Andul 06:55 06:56 0 60
SRC Santragachi jn 07:02 07:03 0 65
RMJ Ramrajatala 07:05 07:06 0 67
DSNR Dashnagar 07:08 07:09 0 68
TPKR Tikiapara 07:12 07:13 0 70
HWH Howrah jn 07:30 00:00 0 73

Panskura jn howrah local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Panskura railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38420 and 38420.
The overall distance covered by Panskura jn howrah local is 73 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 38420 Panskura jn howrah local runs from Panskura to Howrah jn and train 38420 Panskura jn howrah local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38420 Panskura jn howrah local departs from Panskura at 05:43 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 07:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38420 departs from Howrah jn station at 05:43 and reaches Panskura at 07:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Panskura.

Map View