Schedule of Panskura howrah jn local (38418) is given below. This train starts at Panskura and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38418 Panskura howrah jn local PKU HWH 06:57 05:10 0 0111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PKU Panskura 00:00 05:10 0 0
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 05:14 05:15 0 5
NDGJ Nandahganja 05:22 05:23 0 12
MCA Mecheda 05:26 05:27 0 14
KIG Kolaghat goods 05:30 05:31 0 18
DTE Deulti 05:35 05:36 0 22
GGTA Ghoraghata 05:38 05:39 0 25
BZN Bagnan 05:42 05:43 0 28
KGY Kulgachia 05:47 05:48 0 33
BSBP Bir shibpur 05:51 05:52 0 37
ULB Ulubaria 05:55 05:56 0 41
FLR Phuleswar 05:59 06:00 0 43
CGA Chengel 06:03 06:04 0 46
BVA Bauria jn 06:06 06:07 0 49
NALR Nalpur 06:11 06:12 0 53
ABB Abada 06:14 06:15 0 56
SEL Sankrall 06:17 06:18 0 57
ADL Andul 06:22 06:23 0 60
SRC Santragachi jn 06:29 06:30 0 65
RMJ Ramrajatala 06:32 06:33 0 67
DSNR Dashnagar 06:35 06:36 0 68
TPKR Tikiapara 06:39 06:40 0 70
HWH Howrah jn 06:57 00:00 0 73

Panskura howrah jn local is a weekly running passenger train. It travels in between Panskura railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38418 and 38418.
The overall distance covered by Panskura howrah jn local is 73 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 38418 Panskura howrah jn local runs from Panskura to Howrah jn and train 38418 Panskura howrah jn local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38418 Panskura howrah jn local departs from Panskura at 05:10 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 06:57 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38418 departs from Howrah jn station at 05:10 and reaches Panskura at 06:57 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Panskura.

Map View