Schedule of Panskura howrah jn local (38404) is given below. This train starts at Panskura and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38404 Panskura howrah jn local PKU HWH 04:52 03:05 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PKU Panskura 00:00 03:05 0 0
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 03:09 03:10 0 5
NDGJ Nandahganja 03:17 03:18 0 12
MCA Mecheda 03:21 03:22 0 14
KIG Kolaghat goods 03:25 03:26 0 18
DTE Deulti 03:30 03:31 0 22
GGTA Ghoraghata 03:33 03:34 0 25
BZN Bagnan 03:37 03:38 0 28
KGY Kulgachia 03:42 03:43 0 33
BSBP Bir shibpur 03:46 03:47 0 37
ULB Ulubaria 03:50 03:51 0 41
FLR Phuleswar 03:54 03:55 0 43
CGA Chengel 03:58 03:59 0 46
BVA Bauria jn 04:01 04:02 0 49
NALR Nalpur 04:06 04:07 0 53
ABB Abada 04:09 04:10 0 56
SEL Sankrall 04:12 04:13 0 57
ADL Andul 04:17 04:18 0 60
SRC Santragachi jn 04:24 04:25 0 65
RMJ Ramrajatala 04:27 04:28 0 67
DSNR Dashnagar 04:30 04:31 0 68
TPKR Tikiapara 04:34 04:35 0 70
HWH Howrah jn 04:52 00:00 0 73

Panskura howrah jn local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Panskura railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38404 and 38404.
The overall distance covered by Panskura howrah jn local is 73 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 38404 Panskura howrah jn local runs from Panskura to Howrah jn and train 38404 Panskura howrah jn local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38404 Panskura howrah jn local departs from Panskura at 03:05 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 04:52 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38404 departs from Howrah jn station at 03:05 and reaches Panskura at 04:52 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Panskura.

Map View