Schedule of Howrah mecheda local (38367) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Mecheda. It takes total 1 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38367 Howrah mecheda local HWH MCA 20:15 18:47 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 18:47 0 0
TPKR Tikiapara 18:55 18:56 0 2
RMJ Ramrajatala 19:01 19:02 0 6
SRC Santragachi jn 19:05 19:06 0 7
ADL Andul 19:12 19:13 0 12
SEL Sankrall 19:16 19:17 0 15
ABB Abada 19:19 19:20 0 17
NALR Nalpur 19:22 19:23 0 20
BVA Bauria jn 19:27 19:28 0 24
CGA Chengel 19:31 19:32 0 27
FLR Phuleswar 19:34 19:35 0 29
ULB Ulubaria 19:38 19:39 0 32
BSBP Bir shibpur 19:43 19:44 0 36
KGY Kulgachia 19:47 19:48 0 39
BZN Bagnan 19:52 19:53 0 45
GGTA Ghoraghata 19:56 19:57 0 47
DTE Deulti 20:00 20:01 0 50
KIG Kolaghat goods 20:05 20:06 0 54
MCA Mecheda 20:15 00:00 0 58

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Howrah mecheda local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Mecheda. It operates with train numbers 38367 and 38367.
The overall distance covered by Howrah mecheda local is 58 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 1 hours. Train 38367 Howrah mecheda local runs from Howrah jn to Mecheda and train 38367 Howrah mecheda local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38367 Howrah mecheda local departs from Howrah jn at 18:47 hours and reaches Mecheda station at 20:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38367 departs from Mecheda station at 18:47 and reaches Howrah jn at 20:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Bagnan.

Map View