Schedule of Mecheda santragachi jn local (38362) is given below. This train starts at Mecheda and ends at Santragachi jn. It takes total 1 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38362 Mecheda santragachi jn local MCA SRC 15:25 14:07 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MCA Mecheda 00:00 14:07 0 0
KIG Kolaghat goods 14:11 14:12 0 3
GGTA Ghoraghata 14:19 14:20 0 10
BZN Bagnan 14:22 14:23 0 13
KGY Kulgachia 14:27 14:28 0 18
BSBP Bir shibpur 14:30 14:31 0 22
ULB Ulubaria 14:34 14:35 0 26
FLR Phuleswar 14:38 14:39 0 28
CGA Chengel 14:42 14:43 0 31
BVA Bauria jn 14:46 14:47 0 34
NALR Nalpur 14:50 14:51 0 38
ABB Abada 14:54 14:55 0 41
SEL Sankrall 14:56 14:57 0 42
ADL Andul 15:03 15:04 0 46
SRC Santragachi jn 15:25 00:00 0 50

Mecheda santragachi jn local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Mecheda railway station and Santragachi jn. It operates with train numbers 38362 and 38362.
The overall distance covered by Mecheda santragachi jn local is 50 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 1 hours. Train 38362 Mecheda santragachi jn local runs from Mecheda to Santragachi jn and train 38362 Mecheda santragachi jn local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38362 Mecheda santragachi jn local departs from Mecheda at 14:07 hours and reaches Santragachi jn station at 15:25 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38362 departs from Santragachi jn station at 14:07 and reaches Mecheda at 15:25 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Bagnan, Bauria Jn.

Map View