Schedule of Mecheda howrah local (38360) is given below. This train starts at Mecheda and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38360 Mecheda howrah local MCA HWH 15:18 13:45 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MCA Mecheda 00:00 13:45 0 0
KIG Kolaghat goods 13:49 13:50 0 3
GGTA Ghoraghata 13:57 13:58 0 10
BZN Bagnan 14:00 14:01 0 13
KGY Kulgachia 14:05 14:06 0 18
BSBP Bir shibpur 14:08 14:09 0 22
ULB Ulubaria 14:12 14:13 0 26
FLR Phuleswar 14:16 14:17 0 28
CGA Chengel 14:20 14:21 0 31
BVA Bauria jn 14:24 14:25 0 34
NALR Nalpur 14:29 14:30 0 38
ABB Abada 14:32 14:33 0 41
SEL Sankrall 14:35 14:36 0 42
ADL Andul 14:40 14:41 0 46
SRC Santragachi jn 14:47 14:48 0 50
RMJ Ramrajatala 14:50 14:51 0 52
DSNR Dashnagar 14:53 14:54 0 53
TPKR Tikiapara 14:57 14:58 0 55
HWH Howrah jn 15:18 00:00 0 58

Mecheda howrah local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Mecheda railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38360 and 38360.
The overall distance covered by Mecheda howrah local is 58 km. The average running speed of the train is about 29 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 38360 Mecheda howrah local runs from Mecheda to Howrah jn and train 38360 Mecheda howrah local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38360 Mecheda howrah local departs from Mecheda at 13:45 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 15:18 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38360 departs from Howrah jn station at 13:45 and reaches Mecheda at 15:18 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Bagnan.

Map View