Schedule of Mecheda howrah jn local (38346) is given below. This train starts at Mecheda and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38346 Mecheda howrah jn local MCA HWH 11:15 09:42 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MCA Mecheda 00:00 09:42 0 0
KIG Kolaghat goods 09:45 09:46 0 3
BZN Bagnan 09:57 09:58 0 13
KGY Kulgachia 10:02 10:03 0 18
BSBP Bir shibpur 10:05 10:06 0 22
ULB Ulubaria 10:09 10:10 0 26
FLR Phuleswar 10:13 10:14 0 28
CGA Chengel 10:17 10:18 0 31
BVA Bauria jn 10:21 10:22 0 34
NALR Nalpur 10:25 10:26 0 38
ABB Abada 10:29 10:30 0 41
SEL Sankrall 10:31 10:32 0 42
ADL Andul 10:36 10:37 0 46
SRC Santragachi jn 10:45 10:46 0 50
RMJ Ramrajatala 10:48 10:49 0 52
DSNR Dashnagar 10:51 10:52 0 53
TPKR Tikiapara 10:55 10:56 0 55
HWH Howrah jn 11:15 00:00 0 58

Mecheda howrah jn local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Mecheda railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38346 and 38346.
The overall distance covered by Mecheda howrah jn local is 58 km. The average running speed of the train is about 29 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 38346 Mecheda howrah jn local runs from Mecheda to Howrah jn and train 38346 Mecheda howrah jn local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38346 Mecheda howrah jn local departs from Mecheda at 09:42 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 11:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38346 departs from Howrah jn station at 09:42 and reaches Mecheda at 11:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Bagnan.

Map View