Schedule of Mecheda shalimar local (38328) is given below. This train starts at Mecheda and ends at Shalimar. It takes total 1 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38328 Mecheda shalimar local MCA SHM 08:33 07:07 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MCA Mecheda 00:00 07:07 0 0
KIG Kolaghat goods 07:10 07:11 0 3
GGTA Ghoraghata 07:18 07:19 0 10
BZN Bagnan 07:22 07:23 0 13
KGY Kulgachia 07:27 07:28 0 18
BSBP Bir shibpur 07:30 07:31 0 22
ULB Ulubaria 07:35 07:36 0 26
FLR Phuleswar 07:39 07:40 0 28
CGA Chengel 07:42 07:43 0 31
BVA Bauria jn 07:46 07:47 0 34
NALR Nalpur 07:51 07:52 0 38
ABB Abada 07:54 07:55 0 41
SEL Sankrall 07:58 07:59 0 42
ADL Andul 08:05 08:06 0 46
SRC Santragachi jn 08:18 08:19 0 50
PDPK Padmapukar 08:25 08:26 0 53
SHM Shalimar 08:33 00:00 0 55

Mecheda shalimar local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Mecheda railway station and Shalimar. It operates with train numbers 38328 and 38328.
The overall distance covered by Mecheda shalimar local is 55 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 1 hours. Train 38328 Mecheda shalimar local runs from Mecheda to Shalimar and train 38328 Mecheda shalimar local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38328 Mecheda shalimar local departs from Mecheda at 07:07 hours and reaches Shalimar station at 08:33 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38328 departs from Shalimar station at 07:07 and reaches Mecheda at 08:33 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Bagnan, Bauria Jn.

Map View