Schedule of Mecheda howrah local (38322) is given below. This train starts at Mecheda and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38322 Mecheda howrah local MCA HWH 07:45 06:15 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MCA Mecheda 00:00 06:15 0 0
KIG Kolaghat goods 06:18 06:19 0 3
GGTA Ghoraghata 06:26 06:27 0 10
BZN Bagnan 06:30 06:31 0 13
KGY Kulgachia 06:35 06:36 0 18
BSBP Bir shibpur 06:38 06:39 0 22
ULB Ulubaria 06:43 06:44 0 26
FLR Phuleswar 06:47 06:48 0 28
CGA Chengel 06:50 06:51 0 31
BVA Bauria jn 06:54 06:55 0 34
NALR Nalpur 06:59 07:00 0 38
ABB Abada 07:02 07:03 0 41
SEL Sankrall 07:05 07:06 0 42
ADL Andul 07:10 07:11 0 46
SRC Santragachi jn 07:17 07:18 0 50
RMJ Ramrajatala 07:20 07:21 0 52
DSNR Dashnagar 07:23 07:24 0 53
TPKR Tikiapara 07:27 07:28 0 55
HWH Howrah jn 07:45 00:00 0 58

Mecheda howrah local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Mecheda railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38322 and 38322.
The overall distance covered by Mecheda howrah local is 58 km. The average running speed of the train is about 29 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 38322 Mecheda howrah local runs from Mecheda to Howrah jn and train 38322 Mecheda howrah local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38322 Mecheda howrah local departs from Mecheda at 06:15 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 07:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38322 departs from Howrah jn station at 06:15 and reaches Mecheda at 07:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Bagnan.

Map View