Schedule of Mecheda howrah local (38314) is given below. This train starts at Mecheda and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38314 Mecheda howrah local MCA HWH 06:22 04:52 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MCA Mecheda 00:00 04:52 0 0
KIG Kolaghat goods 04:55 04:56 0 3
GGTA Ghoraghata 05:03 05:04 0 10
BZN Bagnan 05:07 05:08 0 13
KGY Kulgachia 05:12 05:13 0 18
BSBP Bir shibpur 05:15 05:16 0 22
ULB Ulubaria 05:20 05:21 0 26
FLR Phuleswar 05:24 05:25 0 28
CGA Chengel 05:27 05:28 0 31
BVA Bauria jn 05:31 05:32 0 34
NALR Nalpur 05:36 05:37 0 38
ABB Abada 05:39 05:40 0 41
SEL Sankrall 05:42 05:43 0 42
ADL Andul 05:47 05:48 0 46
SRC Santragachi jn 05:54 05:55 0 50
RMJ Ramrajatala 05:57 05:58 0 52
DSNR Dashnagar 06:00 06:01 0 53
TPKR Tikiapara 06:04 06:05 0 55
HWH Howrah jn 06:22 00:00 0 58

Mecheda howrah local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Mecheda railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38314 and 38314.
The overall distance covered by Mecheda howrah local is 58 km. The average running speed of the train is about 29 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 38314 Mecheda howrah local runs from Mecheda to Howrah jn and train 38314 Mecheda howrah local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38314 Mecheda howrah local departs from Mecheda at 04:52 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 06:22 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38314 departs from Howrah jn station at 04:52 and reaches Mecheda at 06:22 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Bagnan.

Map View