Schedule of Mecheda howrah jn local (38312) is given below. This train starts at Mecheda and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38312 Mecheda howrah jn local MCA HWH 06:10 04:40 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MCA Mecheda 00:00 04:40 0 0
KIG Kolaghat goods 04:43 04:44 0 3
GGTA Ghoraghata 04:51 04:52 0 10
BZN Bagnan 04:55 04:56 0 13
KGY Kulgachia 05:00 05:01 0 18
BSBP Bir shibpur 05:03 05:04 0 22
ULB Ulubaria 05:08 05:09 0 26
FLR Phuleswar 05:12 05:13 0 28
CGA Chengel 05:15 05:16 0 31
BVA Bauria jn 05:19 05:20 0 34
NALR Nalpur 05:24 05:25 0 38
ABB Abada 05:27 05:28 0 41
SEL Sankrall 05:30 05:31 0 42
ADL Andul 05:35 05:36 0 46
SRC Santragachi jn 05:42 05:43 0 50
RMJ Ramrajatala 05:45 05:46 0 52
DSNR Dashnagar 05:48 05:49 0 53
TPKR Tikiapara 05:52 05:53 0 55
HWH Howrah jn 06:10 00:00 0 58

Mecheda howrah jn local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Mecheda railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38312 and 38312.
The overall distance covered by Mecheda howrah jn local is 58 km. The average running speed of the train is about 29 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 38312 Mecheda howrah jn local runs from Mecheda to Howrah jn and train 38312 Mecheda howrah jn local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38312 Mecheda howrah jn local departs from Mecheda at 04:40 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 06:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38312 departs from Howrah jn station at 04:40 and reaches Mecheda at 06:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Bagnan.

Map View