Schedule of Santragachi jn mecheda local (38305) is given below. This train starts at Santragachi jn and ends at Mecheda. It takes total 1 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38305 Santragachi jn mecheda local SRC MCA 07:23 06:10 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SRC Santragachi jn 00:00 06:10 0 0
ADL Andul 06:16 06:17 0 4
ABB Abada 06:24 06:25 0 9
NALR Nalpur 06:28 06:29 0 12
BVA Bauria jn 06:32 06:33 0 16
CGA Chengel 06:36 06:37 0 19
FLR Phuleswar 06:40 06:41 0 22
ULB Ulubaria 06:44 06:45 0 24
BSBP Bir shibpur 06:49 06:50 0 28
KGY Kulgachia 06:53 06:54 0 32
BZN Bagnan 06:59 07:00 0 37
GGTA Ghoraghata 07:03 07:04 0 40
DTE Deulti 07:07 07:08 0 43
KIG Kolaghat goods 07:13 07:14 0 47
MCA Mecheda 07:23 00:00 0 50

Santragachi jn mecheda local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Santragachi jn railway station and Mecheda. It operates with train numbers 38305 and 38305.
The overall distance covered by Santragachi jn mecheda local is 50 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 1 hours. Train 38305 Santragachi jn mecheda local runs from Santragachi jn to Mecheda and train 38305 Santragachi jn mecheda local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38305 Santragachi jn mecheda local departs from Santragachi jn at 06:10 hours and reaches Mecheda station at 07:23 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38305 departs from Mecheda station at 06:10 and reaches Santragachi jn at 07:23 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Bagnan, Andul.

Map View