Schedule of Mecheda howrah local (38302) is given below. This train starts at Mecheda and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 2 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38302 Mecheda howrah local MCA HWH 04:35 03:05 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MCA Mecheda 00:00 03:05 0 0
KIG Kolaghat goods 03:08 03:09 0 3
GGTA Ghoraghata 03:16 03:17 0 10
BZN Bagnan 03:20 03:21 0 13
KGY Kulgachia 03:25 03:26 0 18
BSBP Bir shibpur 03:28 03:29 0 22
ULB Ulubaria 03:33 03:34 0 26
FLR Phuleswar 03:37 03:38 0 28
CGA Chengel 03:40 03:41 0 31
BVA Bauria jn 03:44 03:45 0 34
NALR Nalpur 03:49 03:50 0 38
ABB Abada 03:52 03:53 0 41
SEL Sankrall 03:55 03:56 0 42
ADL Andul 04:00 04:01 0 46
SRC Santragachi jn 04:07 04:08 0 50
RMJ Ramrajatala 04:10 04:11 0 52
DSNR Dashnagar 04:13 04:14 0 53
TPKR Tikiapara 04:17 04:18 0 55
HWH Howrah jn 04:35 00:00 0 58

Mecheda howrah local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Mecheda railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38302 and 38302.
The overall distance covered by Mecheda howrah local is 58 km. The average running speed of the train is about 29 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 2 hours. Train 38302 Mecheda howrah local runs from Mecheda to Howrah jn and train 38302 Mecheda howrah local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38302 Mecheda howrah local departs from Mecheda at 03:05 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 04:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38302 departs from Howrah jn station at 03:05 and reaches Mecheda at 04:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Bagnan.

Map View