Schedule of Bagnan howrah jn local (38236) is given below. This train starts at Bagnan and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 1 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38236 Bagnan howrah jn local BZN HWH 09:30 08:15 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BZN Bagnan 00:00 08:15 0 0
KGY Kulgachia 08:19 08:20 0 5
ULB Ulubaria 08:27 08:28 0 13
FLR Phuleswar 08:31 08:32 0 15
CGA Chengel 08:34 08:35 0 17
BVA Bauria jn 08:38 08:39 0 21
NALR Nalpur 08:43 08:44 0 25
ABB Abada 08:46 08:47 0 27
SEL Sankrall 08:49 08:50 0 29
ADL Andul 08:54 08:55 0 32
SRC Santragachi jn 09:01 09:02 0 37
RMJ Ramrajatala 09:04 09:05 0 39
DSNR Dashnagar 09:07 09:08 0 40
TPKR Tikiapara 09:11 09:12 0 42
HWH Howrah jn 09:30 00:00 0 45

Bagnan howrah jn local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Bagnan railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38236 and 38236.
The overall distance covered by Bagnan howrah jn local is 45 km. The average running speed of the train is about 45 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 1 hours. Train 38236 Bagnan howrah jn local runs from Bagnan to Howrah jn and train 38236 Bagnan howrah jn local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38236 Bagnan howrah jn local departs from Bagnan at 08:15 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 09:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38236 departs from Howrah jn station at 08:15 and reaches Bagnan at 09:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Ulubaria, Bagnan, Bauria Jn.

Map View