Schedule of Bagnan santragachi jn suburban local (38230) is given below. This train starts at Bagnan and ends at Santragachi jn. It takes total 1 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38230 Bagnan santragachi jn suburban local BZN SRC 08:35 07:35 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BZN Bagnan 00:00 07:35 0 0
KGY Kulgachia 07:40 07:41 0 5
ULB Ulubaria 07:49 07:50 0 13
FLR Phuleswar 07:53 07:54 0 15
CGA Chengel 07:57 07:58 0 17
BVA Bauria jn 08:01 08:02 0 21
NALR Nalpur 08:06 08:07 0 25
ABB Abada 08:09 08:10 0 27
SEL Sankrall 08:12 08:13 0 29
ADL Andul 08:18 08:19 0 32
SRC Santragachi jn 08:35 00:00 0 37

Bagnan santragachi jn suburban local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Bagnan railway station and Santragachi jn. It operates with train numbers 38230 and 38230.
The overall distance covered by Bagnan santragachi jn suburban local is 37 km. The average running speed of the train is about 37 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 1 hours. Train 38230 Bagnan santragachi jn suburban local runs from Bagnan to Santragachi jn and train 38230 Bagnan santragachi jn suburban local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38230 Bagnan santragachi jn suburban local departs from Bagnan at 07:35 hours and reaches Santragachi jn station at 08:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38230 departs from Santragachi jn station at 07:35 and reaches Bagnan at 08:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Santragachi Jn, Ulubaria, Bagnan, Bauria Jn, Andul.

Map View