Schedule of Ulubaria howrah local (38176) is given below. This train starts at Ulubaria and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 1 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38176 Ulubaria howrah local ULB HWH 18:55 17:55 0 0111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ULB Ulubaria 00:00 17:55 0 0
FLR Phuleswar 17:58 17:59 0 2
BVA Bauria jn 18:05 18:06 0 8
NALR Nalpur 18:09 18:10 0 11
ABB Abada 18:13 18:14 0 14
SEL Sankrall 18:16 18:17 0 16
ADL Andul 18:21 18:22 0 19
SRC Santragachi jn 18:28 18:29 0 24
RMJ Ramrajatala 18:31 18:32 0 26
DSNR Dashnagar 18:34 18:35 0 27
TPKR Tikiapara 18:38 18:39 0 29
HWH Howrah jn 18:55 00:00 0 32

Ulubaria howrah local is a weekly running passenger train. It travels in between Ulubaria railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38176 and 38176.
The overall distance covered by Ulubaria howrah local is 32 km. The average running speed of the train is about 32 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 1 hours. Train 38176 Ulubaria howrah local runs from Ulubaria to Howrah jn and train 38176 Ulubaria howrah local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38176 Ulubaria howrah local departs from Ulubaria at 17:55 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 18:55 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38176 departs from Howrah jn station at 17:55 and reaches Ulubaria at 18:55 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Ulubaria, Bauria Jn, Andul.

Map View