Schedule of Howrah ulubaria local (38155) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Ulubaria. It takes total 1 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38155 Howrah ulubaria local HWH ULB 17:45 16:45 0 0111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 16:45 0 0
TPKR Tikiapara 16:53 16:54 0 2
RMJ Ramrajatala 16:59 17:00 0 6
SRC Santragachi jn 17:03 17:04 0 7
MRGM Maurigram 17:07 17:08 0 9
ADL Andul 17:10 17:11 0 10
SEL Sankrall 17:15 17:16 0 14
ABB Abada 17:18 17:19 0 15
NALR Nalpur 17:21 17:22 0 18
BVA Bauria jn 17:26 17:27 0 22
CGA Chengel 17:30 17:31 0 25
FLR Phuleswar 17:33 17:34 0 28
ULB Ulubaria 17:45 00:00 0 30

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Howrah ulubaria local is a weekly running passenger train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Ulubaria. It operates with train numbers 38155 and 38155.
The overall distance covered by Howrah ulubaria local is 30 km. The average running speed of the train is about 30 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 1 hours. Train 38155 Howrah ulubaria local runs from Howrah jn to Ulubaria and train 38155 Howrah ulubaria local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38155 Howrah ulubaria local departs from Howrah jn at 16:45 hours and reaches Ulubaria station at 17:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38155 departs from Ulubaria station at 16:45 and reaches Howrah jn at 17:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Ulubaria, Andul, Bauria Jn.

Map View