Schedule of Haldia howrah jn local (38096) is given below. This train starts at Haldia and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38096 Haldia howrah jn local HLZ HWH 20:35 17:20 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HLZ Haldia 00:00 17:20 0 0
BAAR Bandar ph 17:23 17:24 0 2
DZK Durgachak 17:35 17:36 0 10
BYSA Basulyasutahata 17:39 17:43 0 15
BRDB Barda 17:49 17:50 0 21
MSDL Mahisadal 17:58 17:59 0 30
SSPH Satish samanta ph 18:03 18:04 0 32
KSBP Keshabpur 18:10 18:11 0 38
TMZ Tamluk 18:18 18:19 0 49
SMTG Saheed matangini 18:22 18:23 0 52
RGA Rajgoda 18:27 18:28 0 57
RGX Raghunathbari 18:35 18:36 0 65
PKU Panskura 18:50 18:58 0 75
BOP Bhogpur 19:04 19:05 0 85
MCA Mecheda 19:11 19:12 0 90
KIG Kolaghat goods 19:15 19:16 0 94
DTE Deulti 19:20 19:21 0 98
BZN Bagnan 19:26 19:27 0 103
ULB Ulubaria 19:38 19:39 0 116
FLR Phuleswar 19:42 19:43 0 119
CGA Chengel 19:46 19:47 0 121
BVA Bauria jn 19:49 19:50 0 125
ADL Andul 20:04 20:05 0 136
SRC Santragachi jn 20:11 20:12 0 141
HWH Howrah jn 20:35 00:00 0 149

Haldia howrah jn local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Haldia railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38096 and 38096.
The overall distance covered by Haldia howrah jn local is 149 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 38096 Haldia howrah jn local runs from Haldia to Howrah jn and train 38096 Haldia howrah jn local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38096 Haldia howrah jn local departs from Haldia at 17:20 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 20:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38096 departs from Howrah jn station at 17:20 and reaches Haldia at 20:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Panskura.

Map View