Schedule of Howrah jn haldia local (38095) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Haldia. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38095 Howrah jn haldia local HWH HLZ 21:32 18:05 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 18:05 0 0
RMJ Ramrajatala 18:16 18:17 0 6
ADL Andul 18:28 18:29 0 12
SEL Sankrall 18:33 18:34 0 15
NALR Nalpur 18:38 18:39 0 20
BVA Bauria jn 18:42 18:43 0 24
CGA Chengel 18:46 18:47 0 27
FLR Phuleswar 18:50 18:51 0 29
ULB Ulubaria 18:54 18:55 0 32
BSBP Bir shibpur 18:59 19:00 0 36
KGY Kulgachia 19:03 19:04 0 39
BZN Bagnan 19:08 19:09 0 45
GGTA Ghoraghata 19:12 19:13 0 47
DTE Deulti 19:16 19:17 0 50
KIG Kolaghat goods 19:21 19:22 0 54
MCA Mecheda 19:25 19:26 0 58
NDGJ Nandahganja 19:29 19:30 0 61
BOP Bhogpur 19:33 19:34 0 63
PKU Panskura 19:50 20:00 0 73
RGX Raghunathbari 20:09 20:10 0 83
RGA Rajgoda 20:16 20:17 0 91
SMTG Saheed matangini 20:22 20:23 0 96
TMZ Tamluk 20:25 20:26 0 99
KSBP Keshabpur 20:34 20:35 0 110
SSPH Satish samanta ph 20:40 20:41 0 116
MSDL Mahisadal 20:45 20:46 0 118
BRDB Barda 20:54 20:55 0 127
BYSA Basulyasutahata 21:01 21:02 0 133
DZK Durgachak 21:08 21:09 0 138
DZKT Durga chak town 21:14 21:15 0 141
BAAR Bandar ph 21:21 21:22 0 146
HLZ Haldia 21:32 00:00 0 149

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Howrah jn haldia local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Haldia. It operates with train numbers 38095 and 38095.
The overall distance covered by Howrah jn haldia local is 149 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 38095 Howrah jn haldia local runs from Howrah jn to Haldia and train 38095 Howrah jn haldia local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38095 Howrah jn haldia local departs from Howrah jn at 18:05 hours and reaches Haldia station at 21:32 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38095 departs from Haldia station at 18:05 and reaches Howrah jn at 21:32 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Panskura.

Map View