Schedule of Haldia howrah jn local (38090) is given below. This train starts at Haldia and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38090 Haldia howrah jn local HLZ HWH 09:25 06:05 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HLZ Haldia 00:00 06:05 0 0
BAAR Bandar ph 06:08 06:09 0 2
DZK Durgachak 06:20 06:21 0 10
BYSA Basulyasutahata 06:27 06:28 0 15
BRDB Barda 06:34 06:35 0 21
MSDL Mahisadal 06:43 06:44 0 30
SSPH Satish samanta ph 06:48 06:49 0 32
KSBP Keshabpur 06:55 06:56 0 38
TMZ Tamluk 07:03 07:04 0 49
RGA Rajgoda 07:12 07:13 0 57
RGX Raghunathbari 07:20 07:21 0 65
PKU Panskura 07:35 07:43 0 75
BOP Bhogpur 07:50 07:51 0 85
MCA Mecheda 07:56 07:57 0 90
KIG Kolaghat goods 08:00 08:01 0 94
DTE Deulti 08:04 08:05 0 98
BZN Bagnan 08:10 08:11 0 103
ULB Ulubaria 08:23 08:24 0 116
BVA Bauria jn 08:34 08:35 0 125
SEL Sankrall 08:42 08:43 0 133
ADL Andul 08:47 08:48 0 136
SRC Santragachi jn 08:54 08:55 0 141
RMJ Ramrajatala 08:57 08:58 0 143
HWH Howrah jn 09:25 00:00 0 149

Haldia howrah jn local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Haldia railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 38090 and 38090.
The overall distance covered by Haldia howrah jn local is 149 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 38090 Haldia howrah jn local runs from Haldia to Howrah jn and train 38090 Haldia howrah jn local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38090 Haldia howrah jn local departs from Haldia at 06:05 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 09:25 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38090 departs from Howrah jn station at 06:05 and reaches Haldia at 09:25 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Panskura.

Map View