Schedule of Howrah jn haldia local (38089) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Haldia. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
38089 Howrah jn haldia local HWH HLZ 09:40 06:10 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 06:10 0 0
TPKR Tikiapara 06:18 06:19 0 2
RMJ Ramrajatala 06:24 06:25 0 6
SRC Santragachi jn 06:29 06:30 0 7
ADL Andul 06:36 06:37 0 12
SEL Sankrall 06:41 06:42 0 15
ABB Abada 06:44 06:45 0 17
NALR Nalpur 06:47 06:48 0 20
BVA Bauria jn 06:52 06:53 0 24
CGA Chengel 06:56 06:57 0 27
FLR Phuleswar 06:59 07:00 0 29
ULB Ulubaria 07:03 07:04 0 32
BSBP Bir shibpur 07:08 07:09 0 36
KGY Kulgachia 07:12 07:13 0 39
BZN Bagnan 07:17 07:18 0 45
GGTA Ghoraghata 07:21 07:22 0 47
DTE Deulti 07:25 07:26 0 50
KIG Kolaghat goods 07:30 07:31 0 54
MCA Mecheda 07:34 07:35 0 58
NDGJ Nandahganja 07:37 07:38 0 61
BOP Bhogpur 07:41 07:42 0 63
NPMR Narayan pakuria mura 07:45 07:46 0 67
PKU Panskura 07:57 08:07 0 73
RGX Raghunathbari 08:16 08:17 0 83
RGA Rajgoda 08:23 08:24 0 91
SMTG Saheed matangini 08:29 08:30 0 96
TMZ Tamluk 08:32 08:33 0 99
KSBP Keshabpur 08:41 08:42 0 110
SSPH Satish samanta ph 08:47 08:48 0 116
MSDL Mahisadal 08:52 08:53 0 118
BRDB Barda 09:01 09:02 0 127
BYSA Basulyasutahata 09:08 09:09 0 133
DZK Durgachak 09:15 09:16 0 138
DZKT Durga chak town 09:21 09:22 0 141
BAAR Bandar ph 09:28 09:29 0 146
HLZ Haldia 09:40 00:00 0 149

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Howrah jn haldia local is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Haldia. It operates with train numbers 38089 and 38089.
The overall distance covered by Howrah jn haldia local is 149 km. The average running speed of the train is about 37.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 38089 Howrah jn haldia local runs from Howrah jn to Haldia and train 38089 Howrah jn haldia local heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 38089 Howrah jn haldia local departs from Howrah jn at 06:10 hours and reaches Haldia station at 09:40 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 38089 departs from Haldia station at 06:10 and reaches Howrah jn at 09:40 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Ulubaria, Panskura.

Map View