Schedule of Hapa surat intercity express (29060) is given below. This train starts at Hapa and ends at Surat. It takes total 10 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
29060 Hapa surat intercity express HAPA ST 14:45 04:55 0 0010000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HAPA Hapa 00:00 04:55 0 0
PDH Padadhari 05:42 05:43 0 51
WKR Wankaner jn 06:52 06:54 0 117
THAN Than jn 07:25 07:27 0 144
SUNR Surendranagar 08:07 08:09 0 192
VG Viramgam jn 09:14 09:16 0 256
SBT Sabarmati jn 10:04 10:06 0 316
ADI Ahmedabad jn 10:30 10:50 0 322
ND Nadiad jn 11:31 11:33 0 367
ANND Anand jn 11:51 11:53 0 386
BRC Vadodara jn 12:35 12:40 0 421
BH Bharuch jn 13:30 13:32 0 492
AKV Ankleshwar jn 13:41 13:43 0 501
KSB Kosamba jn 13:56 13:58 0 519
KIM Kim 14:07 14:09 0 527
ST Surat 14:45 00:00 0 550

Hapa surat intercity express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Hapa railway station and Surat. It operates with train numbers 29060 and 29060.
The overall distance covered by Hapa surat intercity express is 550 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 10 hours. Train 29060 Hapa surat intercity express runs from Hapa to Surat and train 29060 Hapa surat intercity express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 29060 Hapa surat intercity express departs from Hapa at 04:55 hours and reaches Surat station at 14:45 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 29060 departs from Surat station at 04:55 and reaches Hapa at 14:45 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn.

Map View