Schedule of Mumbai bandra t ajmer express (22995) is given below. This train starts at Bandra terminus and ends at Ajmer. It takes total 18 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Wednesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22995 Mumbai bandra t ajmer express BDTS AII 09:45 15:45 1 1001010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BDTS Bandra terminus 00:00 15:45 0 0
BVI Borivali 16:25 16:27 0 18
ST Surat 20:30 20:35 0 251
BH Bharuch jn 21:21 21:23 0 310
BRC Vadodara jn 22:20 22:38 0 380
GDA Godhra jn 00:01 00:03 1 453
DHD Dahod 01:00 01:02 1 527
RTM Ratlam jn 02:45 02:55 1 642
JAO Jaora 03:30 03:31 1 675
MDS Mandasor 04:11 04:13 1 726
NMH Nimach 04:55 05:05 1 775
COR Chittaurgarh 06:05 06:20 1 831
BHL Bhilwara 07:15 07:20 1 885
BJNR Bijainagar 08:12 08:14 1 951
AII Ajmer 09:45 00:00 1 1017

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Surat
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Vapi and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vapi
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Valsad
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Valsad and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Dahod
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Anand Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Navsari and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Navsari
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Godhra Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Abu Road and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Abu Road
Trains between Mathura Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Mathura Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ankleshwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Marwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Falna
Trains between Falna and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Marwar Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Meghnagar
Trains between Meghnagar and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Viramgam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bayana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bandra Terminus

Mumbai bandra t ajmer express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Bandra terminus railway station and Ajmer. It operates with train numbers 22995 and 22995.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai bandra t ajmer express is 1017 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 18 hours. Train 22995 Mumbai bandra t ajmer express runs from Bandra terminus to Ajmer and train 22995 Mumbai bandra t ajmer express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22995 Mumbai bandra t ajmer express departs from Bandra terminus at 15:45 hours and reaches Ajmer station at 09:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22995 departs from Ajmer station at 15:45 and reaches Bandra terminus at 09:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Surat, Ratlam Jn, Vapi, Bharuch Jn.

Map View