Schedule of Paschim express slip (22926) is given below. This train starts at Kalka and ends at Bandra terminus. It takes total 28 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22926 Paschim express slip KLK BDTS 14:45 10:20 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KLK Kalka 00:00 10:20 0 0
CDG Chandigarh 11:05 11:20 0 37
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 13:37 13:39 0 289
KUN Karnal 14:06 14:08 0 322
PNP Panipat jn 14:37 14:39 0 356
SNP Sonipat 15:10 15:12 0 402
SZM Subzi mandi 15:58 16:00 0 442
NDLS New delhi 16:25 16:50 0 446
FDB Faridabad 17:24 17:25 0 474
MTJ Mathura jn 19:10 19:15 0 586
BTE Bharatpur jn 19:40 19:42 0 623
BXN Bayana jn 20:11 20:13 0 665
HAN Hindaun city 20:34 20:36 0 698
GGC Gangapur city 21:13 21:15 0 742
SWM Sawai madhopur 22:00 22:05 0 806
KOTA Kota jn 23:32 23:45 0 912
RMA Ramganj mandi 00:38 00:40 1 984
SGZ Shamgarh 01:15 01:17 1 1045
NAD Nagda jn 03:18 03:20 1 1137
RTM Ratlam jn 04:00 04:20 1 1181
MGN Meghnagar 05:23 05:25 1 1263
DHD Dahod 05:49 05:51 1 1296
GDA Godhra jn 07:16 07:18 1 1371
BRC Vadodara jn 08:15 08:25 1 1443
BH Bharuch jn 09:15 09:17 1 1513
ST Surat 10:15 10:20 1 1572
NVS Navsari 10:48 10:50 1 1590
BL Valsad 11:28 11:30 1 1608
VAPI Vapi 11:50 11:52 1 1622
DRD Dahanu road 12:32 12:34 1 1688
BVI Borivali 13:51 13:54 1 1819
ADH Andheri 14:13 14:16 1 1833
BDTS Bandra terminus 14:45 00:00 1 1846

Related Routes

Trains between Chandigarh and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Chandigarh
Trains between Panipat Jn and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between Kalka and Simla
Trains between Simla and Kalka
Trains between Karnal and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Sonipat
Trains between Kalka and Barog
Trains between Kalka and Solan
Trains between Kandaghat and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Kandaghat
Trains between Delhi and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Delhi
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Kalka and Nagaur
Trains between Kalka and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Tundla Jn and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Vapi
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Kalka
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Kalka
Trains between Surat and Kalka
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Kalka
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Kalka
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Kalka
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Kalka
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Kalka
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kalka
Trains between Agra Cantt and Kalka
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Kalka
Trains between Kota Jn and Kalka
Trains between Kanpur Central and Kalka
Trains between Bhiwani and Kalka
Trains between Durgapur and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Agra Cantt
Trains between Kalka and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Kalka and Hanumangarh Jn
Trains between Kalka and Howrah Jn
Trains between Kalka and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Valsad and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kalka and Kota Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Kalka
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Kalka

Paschim express slip is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Kalka railway station and Bandra terminus. It operates with train numbers 22926 and 22926.
The overall distance covered by Paschim express slip is 1846 km. The average running speed of the train is about 65.928571428571 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 28 hours. Train 22926 Paschim express slip runs from Kalka to Bandra terminus and train 22926 Paschim express slip heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22926 Paschim express slip departs from Kalka at 10:20 hours and reaches Bandra terminus station at 14:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22926 departs from Bandra terminus station at 10:20 and reaches Kalka at 14:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Ambala Cant Jn, Mathura Jn.

Map View