Schedule of Ambala cant jn kalka link express (22925) is given below. This train starts at Bandra terminus and ends at Ambala cant jn. It takes total 29 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22925 Ambala cant jn kalka link express BDTS KLK 16:45 11:35 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BDTS Bandra terminus 00:00 11:35 0 0
ADH Andheri 11:51 11:53 0 6
DRD Dahanu road 13:30 13:32 0 108
VAPI Vapi 14:06 14:08 0 158
BL Valsad 14:37 14:39 0 182
NVS Navsari 15:06 15:08 0 222
ST Surat 15:42 15:47 0 251
BH Bharuch jn 16:33 16:35 0 389
BRC Vadodara jn 17:30 17:40 0 459
GDA Godhra jn 18:45 18:47 0 532
DHD Dahod 19:44 19:46 0 613
MGN Meghnagar 20:08 20:10 0 646
RTM Ratlam jn 21:40 22:00 0 728
NAD Nagda jn 23:23 23:25 0 772
SGZ Shamgarh 00:24 00:26 1 861
RMA Ramganj mandi 01:08 01:10 1 923
KOTA Kota jn 02:15 02:25 1 995
SWM Sawai madhopur 03:48 03:50 1 1105
GGC Gangapur city 04:38 04:40 1 1168
HAN Hindaun city 05:10 05:12 1 1213
BXN Bayana jn 05:38 05:40 1 1245
BTE Bharatpur jn 06:13 06:15 1 1287
MTJ Mathura jn 07:45 07:50 1 1321
FDB Faridabad 09:29 09:31 1 1433
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 10:01 10:03 1 1454
NDLS New delhi 10:40 11:05 1 1461
SZM Subzi mandi 11:31 11:33 1 1465
SNP Sonipat 11:57 11:59 1 1506
PNP Panipat jn 12:40 12:42 1 1551
KUN Karnal 13:11 13:13 1 1585
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 13:47 13:49 1 1618
CDG Chandigarh 15:57 16:12 1 1705
KLK Kalka 16:45 00:00 1 1730
UMB Ambala cant jn 14:40 15:15 1 3320

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Surat
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Vapi and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vapi
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Valsad
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Valsad and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Dahod
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Anand Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Navsari and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Navsari
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Godhra Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Abu Road and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Abu Road
Trains between Mathura Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Mathura Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ankleshwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Marwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Falna
Trains between Falna and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Marwar Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Meghnagar
Trains between Meghnagar and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Viramgam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bayana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bandra Terminus

Ambala cant jn kalka link express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Bandra terminus railway station and Ambala cant jn. It operates with train numbers 22925 and 22925.
The overall distance covered by Ambala cant jn kalka link express is 3320 km. The average running speed of the train is about 114.48275862069 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 29 hours. Train 22925 Ambala cant jn kalka link express runs from Bandra terminus to Ambala cant jn and train 22925 Ambala cant jn kalka link express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22925 Ambala cant jn kalka link express departs from Bandra terminus at 11:35 hours and reaches Ambala cant jn station at 16:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22925 departs from Ambala cant jn station at 11:35 and reaches Bandra terminus at 16:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Ambala Cant Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Map View