Schedule of Bandra terminus haridwar sf express (22917) is given below. This train starts at Bandra terminus and ends at Haridwar jn. It takes total 28 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22917 Bandra terminus haridwar sf express BDTS HW 16:05 11:50 1 0001000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BDTS Bandra terminus 00:00 11:50 0 0
BVI Borivali 12:26 12:28 0 18
VAPI Vapi 14:20 14:22 0 158
BL Valsad 14:50 14:52 0 182
NVS Navsari 15:20 15:22 0 222
ST Surat 16:15 16:20 0 251
BH Bharuch jn 17:06 17:08 0 310
BRC Vadodara jn 17:58 18:16 0 380
RTM Ratlam jn 22:05 22:15 0 642
BWM Bhawani mandi 01:08 01:10 1 811
RMA Ramganj mandi 01:29 01:31 1 839
KOTA Kota jn 02:30 02:35 1 912
SWM Sawai madhopur 03:58 04:00 1 1021
GGC Gangapur city 04:52 04:54 1 1085
BTE Bharatpur jn 07:12 07:14 1 1204
MTJ Mathura jn 08:15 08:17 1 1238
FDB Faridabad 10:08 10:10 1 1350
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 10:35 11:00 1 1371
GZB Ghaziabad 11:40 11:42 1 1399
MTC Meerut city 12:26 12:28 1 1446
MOZ Muzaffarnagar 13:12 13:14 1 1501
TPZ Tapri 13:53 13:55 1 1553
RK Roorkee 14:48 14:50 1 1585
HW Haridwar jn 16:05 00:00 1 1626

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Surat
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Vapi and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vapi
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Valsad
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Valsad and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Dahod
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Anand Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Navsari and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Navsari
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Godhra Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Abu Road and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Abu Road
Trains between Mathura Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Mathura Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ankleshwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Marwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Falna
Trains between Falna and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Marwar Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Meghnagar
Trains between Meghnagar and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Viramgam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bayana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bandra Terminus

Bandra terminus haridwar sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Bandra terminus railway station and Haridwar jn. It operates with train numbers 22917 and 22917.
The overall distance covered by Bandra terminus haridwar sf express is 1626 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.071428571429 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 28 hours. Train 22917 Bandra terminus haridwar sf express runs from Bandra terminus to Haridwar jn and train 22917 Bandra terminus haridwar sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22917 Bandra terminus haridwar sf express departs from Bandra terminus at 11:50 hours and reaches Haridwar jn station at 16:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22917 departs from Haridwar jn station at 11:50 and reaches Bandra terminus at 16:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Surat, Ghaziabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Mathura Jn.

Map View