Schedule of Shipra express (22912) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Indore jn bg. It takes total 32 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Thursday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22912 Shipra express HWH INDB 01:35 17:45 2 0100101 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 17:45 0 0
BWN Burdwan 19:05 19:10 0 94
ASN Asansol jn 20:42 20:47 0 205
DHN Dhanbad jn 22:17 22:22 0 264
GMO Gomoh jn 22:51 23:01 0 293
PNME Parasnath 23:16 23:21 0 311
KQR Koderma 00:20 00:22 1 386
GAYA Gaya jn 01:45 01:55 1 462
DOS Dehri on sone 02:56 02:58 1 545
SSM Sasaram 03:11 03:13 1 563
BBU Bhabua road 03:44 03:46 1 610
MGS Mughal sarai jn 04:50 05:05 1 663
CAR Chunar 05:40 05:42 1 696
MZP Mirzapur 06:08 06:13 1 727
BDL Vindhyachal 06:22 06:24 1 735
COI Cheoki 07:50 08:10 1 808
SRJ Shankargarh 08:56 08:58 1 851
MKP Manikpur jn 10:05 10:10 1 906
STA Satna 11:25 11:35 1 984
MYR Maihar 11:58 12:00 1 1019
KTE Katni 13:00 13:10 1 1082
DMO Damoh 15:00 15:05 1 1193
PHA Patharia 15:29 15:31 1 1219
SGO Saugor 16:20 16:25 1 1270
KYE Khurai 17:18 17:20 1 1323
BINA Bina jn 18:00 18:05 1 1345
BAQ Ganj basoda 18:37 18:39 1 1390
BHS Vidisha 19:07 19:09 1 1430
BPL Bhopal jn 20:30 20:40 1 1483
SJP Shujalpur 21:52 21:53 1 1563
UJN Ujjain jn 23:35 23:55 1 1667
DWX Dewas 00:48 00:50 2 1706
INDB Indore jn bg 01:35 00:00 2 1745

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Shipra express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Indore jn bg. It operates with train numbers 22912 and 22912.
The overall distance covered by Shipra express is 1745 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.53125 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 32 hours. Train 22912 Shipra express runs from Howrah jn to Indore jn bg and train 22912 Shipra express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22912 Shipra express departs from Howrah jn at 17:45 hours and reaches Indore jn bg station at 01:35 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 22912 departs from Indore jn bg station at 17:45 and reaches Howrah jn at 01:35 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Burdwan, Asansol Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Bhopal Jn.

Map View