Schedule of Shipra express (22911) is given below. This train starts at Indore jn bg and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 31 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22911 Shipra express INDB HWH 06:45 23:30 2 0010101 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
INDB Indore jn bg 00:00 23:30 0 0
DWX Dewas 00:06 00:08 1 38
SJP Shujalpur 02:27 02:29 1 181
BPL Bhopal jn 04:00 04:10 1 262
BHS Vidisha 04:48 04:50 1 315
BAQ Ganj basoda 05:19 05:21 1 354
BINA Bina jn 06:20 06:25 1 400
KYE Khurai 06:50 06:52 1 422
SGO Saugor 07:45 07:50 1 475
PHA Patharia 08:31 08:33 1 525
DMO Damoh 08:57 09:00 1 552
KTE Katni 11:25 11:35 1 663
MYR Maihar 12:31 12:33 1 726
STA Satna 13:05 13:10 1 761
MKP Manikpur jn 14:55 15:00 1 839
SRJ Shankargarh 15:39 15:41 1 894
COI Cheoki 16:40 17:00 1 937
BDL Vindhyachal 18:18 18:20 1 1010
MZP Mirzapur 18:35 18:40 1 1018
CAR Chunar 19:03 19:05 1 1049
MGS Mughal sarai jn 20:00 20:10 1 1081
BBU Bhabua road 20:50 20:52 1 1135
SSM Sasaram 21:24 21:26 1 1182
DOS Dehri on sone 21:41 21:43 1 1200
GAYA Gaya jn 22:58 23:03 1 1283
KQR Koderma 00:14 00:16 2 1359
PNME Parasnath 01:15 01:20 2 1434
GMO Gomoh jn 01:35 01:45 2 1452
DHN Dhanbad jn 02:57 03:02 2 1481
ASN Asansol jn 03:50 03:55 2 1540
DGR Durgapur 04:26 04:28 2 1588
BWN Burdwan 05:21 05:25 2 1651
HWH Howrah jn 06:45 00:00 2 1745

Related Routes

Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bairagarh
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Habibganj
Trains between Ruthiyai and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ruthiyai
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Betul
Trains between Betul and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Bina Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Guna
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Guna and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shajapur
Trains between Katni and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Katni
Trains between Shivpuri and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Shivpuri
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Faridabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Jaipur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jabalpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Agra Cantt
Trains between Damoh and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Nagpur and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Damoh
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Hoshangabad
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jabalpur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jaipur
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Nagpur
Trains between Vidisha and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Saugor
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Meghnagar and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Saugor and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Indore Jn Bg
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Indore Jn Bg

Shipra express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Indore jn bg railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 22911 and 22911.
The overall distance covered by Shipra express is 1745 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.290322580645 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 31 hours. Train 22911 Shipra express runs from Indore jn bg to Howrah jn and train 22911 Shipra express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22911 Shipra express departs from Indore jn bg at 23:30 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 06:45 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 22911 departs from Howrah jn station at 23:30 and reaches Indore jn bg at 06:45 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Burdwan, Asansol Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Bhopal Jn.

Map View