Schedule of Hapa madgaon weekly sf express (22908) is given below. This train starts at Hapa and ends at Madgaon. It takes total 26 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22908 Hapa madgaon weekly sf express HAPA MAO 04:30 02:40 1 0000100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HAPA Hapa 00:00 02:40 0 0
RJT Rajkot jn 03:56 03:58 0 76
VG Viramgam jn 07:09 07:11 0 256
ADI Ahmedabad jn 09:10 09:30 0 322
ND Nadiad jn 10:14 10:16 0 367
ANND Anand jn 10:39 10:41 0 386
BRC Vadodara jn 11:28 11:30 0 421
BH Bharuch jn 12:23 12:25 0 492
ST Surat 13:15 13:17 0 550
VAPI Vapi 14:33 14:35 0 643
BSR Vasai road 16:23 16:25 0 765
PNVL Panvel 18:00 18:05 0 832
KHED Khed 21:26 21:28 0 1047
RN Ratnagiri 23:00 23:05 0 1195
KUDL Kudal 00:58 01:00 1 1390
THVM Thivim 02:22 02:24 1 1465
MAO Madgaon 04:30 00:00 1 1529

Hapa madgaon weekly sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Hapa railway station and Madgaon. It operates with train numbers 22908 and 22908.
The overall distance covered by Hapa madgaon weekly sf express is 1529 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.807692307692 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 26 hours. Train 22908 Hapa madgaon weekly sf express runs from Hapa to Madgaon and train 22908 Hapa madgaon weekly sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22908 Hapa madgaon weekly sf express departs from Hapa at 02:40 hours and reaches Madgaon station at 04:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22908 departs from Madgaon station at 02:40 and reaches Hapa at 04:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Panvel, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn.

Map View