Schedule of Mumbai bandra terminus udaipur city sf express (22901) is given below. This train starts at Bandra terminus and ends at Udaipur. It takes total 17 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22901 Mumbai bandra terminus udaipur city sf express BDTS UDZ 15:55 23:25 1 0010101 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BDTS Bandra terminus 00:00 23:25 0 0
BVI Borivali 00:00 00:02 1 18
BH Bharuch jn 04:19 04:21 1 310
BRC Vadodara jn 05:22 05:40 1 380
DHD Dahod 07:34 07:36 1 527
RTM Ratlam jn 09:10 09:25 1 642
JAO Jaora 09:53 09:55 1 675
MDS Mandasor 10:35 10:37 1 726
NMH Nimach 11:20 11:22 1 775
COR Chittaurgarh 13:10 13:20 1 831
FAN Fatehnagar 14:35 14:36 1 889
MVJ Mavli jn 14:45 14:47 1 902
RPZ Ranapratapnagar 15:25 15:27 1 941
UDZ Udaipur 15:55 00:00 1 945

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Surat
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Vapi and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vapi
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Valsad
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Valsad and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Dahod
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Anand Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Navsari and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Navsari
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Godhra Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Abu Road and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Abu Road
Trains between Mathura Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Mathura Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ankleshwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Marwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Falna
Trains between Falna and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Marwar Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Meghnagar
Trains between Meghnagar and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Viramgam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bayana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bandra Terminus

Mumbai bandra terminus udaipur city sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Bandra terminus railway station and Udaipur. It operates with train numbers 22901 and 22901.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai bandra terminus udaipur city sf express is 945 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.588235294118 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 17 hours. Train 22901 Mumbai bandra terminus udaipur city sf express runs from Bandra terminus to Udaipur and train 22901 Mumbai bandra terminus udaipur city sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22901 Mumbai bandra terminus udaipur city sf express departs from Bandra terminus at 23:25 hours and reaches Udaipur station at 15:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22901 departs from Udaipur station at 23:25 and reaches Bandra terminus at 15:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Surat, Ratlam Jn, Bharuch Jn, Borivali.

Map View