Schedule of Howrah sainagar shirdi superfast express (22894) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Sainagar siridi. It takes total 30 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22894 Howrah sainagar shirdi superfast express HWH SNSI 20:30 14:35 1 0000100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 14:35 0 0
KGP Kharagpur jn 16:15 16:20 0 117
CKP Chakradharpur 19:10 19:17 0 315
ROU Raurkela 20:35 20:50 0 414
JSG Jharsuguda jn 22:18 22:20 0 515
BSP Bilaspur jn 01:10 01:25 1 715
R Raipur jn 03:00 03:10 1 833
DURG Durg 04:05 04:10 1 875
G Gondia jn 05:55 06:00 1 1009
NGP Nagpur 08:20 08:30 1 1139
AK Akola jn 12:19 12:24 1 1392
MMR Manmad jn 16:40 16:50 1 1721
KPG Kopargaon 19:14 19:15 1 1762
SNSI Sainagar siridi 20:30 00:00 1 1803

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Howrah sainagar shirdi superfast express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Sainagar siridi. It operates with train numbers 22894 and 22894.
The overall distance covered by Howrah sainagar shirdi superfast express is 1803 km. The average running speed of the train is about 60.1 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 30 hours. Train 22894 Howrah sainagar shirdi superfast express runs from Howrah jn to Sainagar siridi and train 22894 Howrah sainagar shirdi superfast express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22894 Howrah sainagar shirdi superfast express departs from Howrah jn at 14:35 hours and reaches Sainagar siridi station at 20:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22894 departs from Sainagar siridi station at 14:35 and reaches Howrah jn at 20:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Nagpur, Manmad Jn, Raipur Jn.

Map View