Schedule of Sainagar shirdi howrah sf express (22893) is given below. This train starts at Sainagar siridi and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 30 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22893 Sainagar shirdi howrah sf express SNSI HWH 19:30 13:55 1 0000001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SNSI Sainagar siridi 00:00 13:55 0 0
KPG Kopargaon 14:28 14:30 0 40
AK Akola jn 20:05 20:10 0 411
NGP Nagpur 01:25 01:35 1 664
G Gondia jn 03:11 03:13 1 794
DURG Durg 05:10 05:15 1 928
R Raipur jn 05:50 06:00 1 965
BSP Bilaspur jn 07:45 08:00 1 1083
JSG Jharsuguda jn 10:55 10:57 1 1280
ROU Raurkela 12:12 12:27 1 1382
CKP Chakradharpur 13:43 13:50 1 1486
TATA Tatanagar jn 14:50 15:00 1 1549
KGP Kharagpur jn 16:45 16:50 1 1683
HWH Howrah jn 19:30 00:00 1 1801

Related Routes

Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Manmad Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Kopargaon
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Daund Jn
Trains between Parbhani Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Kazipet Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Vikarabad Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Shankarpalli and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Warangal and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Bidar
Trains between Udgir and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Khammam and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Begampet and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Eluru and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Hindupur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Raipur Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Anantapur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Anantapur
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Raipur Jn
Trains between Durg and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Nagpur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Yelahanka Jn. and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Kalka and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Kamareddi and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Bargarh Road and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Bellary Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Puri and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sambalpur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Anakapalle and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Howrah Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Thane and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Adoni
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Arakkonam
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Chandigarh
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Chennai Central
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Howrah Jn

Sainagar shirdi howrah sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Sainagar siridi railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 22893 and 22893.
The overall distance covered by Sainagar shirdi howrah sf express is 1801 km. The average running speed of the train is about 60.033333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 30 hours. Train 22893 Sainagar shirdi howrah sf express runs from Sainagar siridi to Howrah jn and train 22893 Sainagar shirdi howrah sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22893 Sainagar shirdi howrah sf express departs from Sainagar siridi at 13:55 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 19:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22893 departs from Howrah jn station at 13:55 and reaches Sainagar siridi at 19:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Nagpur, Manmad Jn, Raipur Jn.

Map View