Schedule of Puri mumbai ltt superfast express via jharsuguda (22866) is given below. This train starts at Puri and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 32 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22866 Puri mumbai ltt superfast express via jharsuguda PURI LTT 13:35 05:30 1 0010000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PURI Puri 00:00 05:30 0 0
KUR Khurda road jn 06:25 06:30 0 43
CTC Cuttack 07:41 07:46 0 90
TLHD Talcher road 09:17 09:19 0 196
ANGL Angul 09:55 09:57 0 208
SBP Sambalpur 12:20 12:40 0 364
JSG Jharsuguda jn 13:45 14:05 0 412
RIG Raigarh 14:51 14:53 0 486
BSP Bilaspur jn 17:00 17:15 0 613
R Raipur jn 18:50 19:00 0 731
NGP Nagpur 00:05 00:20 1 1036
WR Wardha jn 01:37 01:40 1 1115
BSL Bhusaval jn 05:40 05:50 1 1434
MMR Manmad jn 08:07 08:10 1 1618
LTT Lokmanyatilak 13:35 00:00 1 1862

Related Routes

Trains between Puri and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Puri and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Puri
Trains between Cuttack and Puri
Trains between Bhadrakh and Puri
Trains between Puri and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Balasore and Puri
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Puri
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Sambalpur
Trains between Sambalpur and Puri
Trains between Puri and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Durg
Trains between Nagpur and Puri
Trains between Durg and Puri
Trains between Howrah Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Howrah Jn
Trains between Titlagarh and Puri
Trains between Puri and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Puri
Trains between Surat and Puri
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Puri
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Puri
Trains between Midnapore and Puri
Trains between Puri and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Soro and Puri
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Puri
Trains between Puri and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Puri
Trains between Puri and Gaya Jn
Trains between Champa and Puri
Trains between Puri and Kanpur Central
Trains between Puri and New Delhi
Trains between Puri and Raigarh
Trains between Puri and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Puri
Trains between Gomoh Jn and Puri
Trains between New Delhi and Puri
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Puri
Trains between Raigarh and Puri
Trains between Raurkela and Puri
Trains between Kanpur Central and Puri
Trains between Puri and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Sambalpur City and Puri
Trains between Jaipur and Puri
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Puri
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Puri

Puri mumbai ltt superfast express via jharsuguda is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Puri railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 22866 and 22866.
The overall distance covered by Puri mumbai ltt superfast express via jharsuguda is 1862 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.1875 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 32 hours. Train 22866 Puri mumbai ltt superfast express via jharsuguda runs from Puri to Lokmanyatilak and train 22866 Puri mumbai ltt superfast express via jharsuguda heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22866 Puri mumbai ltt superfast express via jharsuguda departs from Puri at 05:30 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 13:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22866 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 05:30 and reaches Puri at 13:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bhusaval Jn, Bhubaneswar, Nagpur, Khurda Road Jn, Manmad Jn.

Map View