Schedule of Mumbai ltt puri sf express via jharsuguda (22865) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Puri. It takes total 33 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22865 Mumbai ltt puri sf express via jharsuguda LTT PURI 09:05 00:15 1 0000100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 00:15 0 0
MMR Manmad jn 04:47 04:50 0 244
WR Wardha jn 12:05 12:08 0 747
NGP Nagpur 13:40 14:00 0 826
R Raipur jn 18:25 18:35 0 1127
BSP Bilaspur jn 20:20 20:35 0 1245
RIG Raigarh 22:16 22:18 0 1372
JSG Jharsuguda jn 23:30 23:50 0 1443
SBP Sambalpur 00:45 01:10 1 1491
ANGL Angul 04:20 04:22 1 1648
TLHD Talcher road 04:33 04:35 1 1660
CTC Cuttack 06:25 06:30 1 1766
BBS Bhubaneswar 07:15 07:20 1 1793
KUR Khurda road jn 07:45 07:50 1 1812
PURI Puri 09:05 00:00 1 1856

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Mumbai ltt puri sf express via jharsuguda is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Puri. It operates with train numbers 22865 and 22865.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai ltt puri sf express via jharsuguda is 1856 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.242424242424 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 33 hours. Train 22865 Mumbai ltt puri sf express via jharsuguda runs from Lokmanyatilak to Puri and train 22865 Mumbai ltt puri sf express via jharsuguda heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22865 Mumbai ltt puri sf express via jharsuguda departs from Lokmanyatilak at 00:15 hours and reaches Puri station at 09:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22865 departs from Puri station at 00:15 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 09:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bhusaval Jn, Bhubaneswar, Nagpur, Khurda Road Jn, Manmad Jn.

Map View