Schedule of Visakhapatnam mumbai ltt sf express via nagpur (22847) is given below. This train starts at Visakhapatnam and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 29 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22847 Visakhapatnam mumbai ltt sf express via nagpur VSKP LTT 13:35 08:30 1 1000000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
VSKP Visakhapatnam 00:00 08:30 0 0
VZM Vizianagram jn 09:35 09:37 0 60
PVP Parvatipuram 10:43 10:45 0 138
RGDA Rayagada 11:35 11:45 0 184
MNGD Muniguda 12:45 12:47 0 238
KSNG Kesinga 13:56 13:58 0 311
TIG Titlagarh 14:15 14:25 0 324
KBJ Kantabanji 14:52 15:02 0 357
KRAR Khariar road 15:50 15:52 0 422
MSMD Mahasamund 16:28 16:30 0 473
R Raipur jn 18:35 19:00 0 527
DURG Durg 19:50 19:55 0 568
G Gondia jn 21:38 21:40 0 702
NGP Nagpur 00:05 00:20 1 832
WR Wardha jn 01:37 01:40 1 911
BD Badnera jn 03:00 03:03 1 1006
AK Akola jn 03:55 04:00 1 1085
BSL Bhusaval jn 05:40 05:50 1 1230
MMR Manmad jn 08:07 08:10 1 1414
NK Nasik road 09:05 09:10 1 1487
KYN Kalyan jn 12:30 12:35 1 1621
LTT Lokmanyatilak 13:35 00:00 1 1658

Related Routes

Trains between Visakhapatnam and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Berhampur and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Berhampur
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Eluru and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Eluru
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Palasa
Trains between Srikakulam Road and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Nellore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Nellore
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Balasore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Balasore
Trains between Gudur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Cuttack and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tadepalligudem
Trains between Tadepalligudem and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Rayagada and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Rayagada
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Parvatipuram and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Titlagarh
Trains between Kesinga and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Titlagarh and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kesinga
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Howrah Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Howrah Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Muniguda
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tenali Jn
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Malda Town and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Tenali Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Warangal and Visakhapatnam

Visakhapatnam mumbai ltt sf express via nagpur is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Visakhapatnam railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 22847 and 22847.
The overall distance covered by Visakhapatnam mumbai ltt sf express via nagpur is 1658 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.172413793103 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 29 hours. Train 22847 Visakhapatnam mumbai ltt sf express via nagpur runs from Visakhapatnam to Lokmanyatilak and train 22847 Visakhapatnam mumbai ltt sf express via nagpur heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22847 Visakhapatnam mumbai ltt sf express via nagpur departs from Visakhapatnam at 08:30 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 13:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22847 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 08:30 and reaches Visakhapatnam at 13:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Nagpur, Visakhapatnam, Manmad Jn.

Map View