Schedule of Hatia pune jn express (22846) is given below. This train starts at Hatia and ends at Pune jn. It takes total 31 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22846 Hatia pune sf express HTE PUNE 02:45 20:00 2 0100010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HTE Hatia 00:00 20:00 0 0
ROU Raurkela 22:40 22:45 0 163
CPH Champa 01:58 02:00 1 418
BSP Bilaspur jn 03:15 03:30 1 465
R Raipur jn 05:10 05:20 1 583
DURG Durg 06:15 06:20 1 624
G Gondia jn 08:30 08:35 1 758
NGP Nagpur 10:55 11:05 1 888
WR Wardha jn 12:02 12:05 1 967
BD Badnera jn 13:45 13:50 1 1062
AK Akola jn 14:40 14:45 1 1141
BSL Bhusaval jn 16:30 16:40 1 1286
MMR Manmad jn 19:05 19:10 1 1470
KPG Kopargaon 20:43 20:45 1 1512
ANG Ahmadnagar 22:57 23:00 1 1623
DD Daund jn 01:05 01:20 2 1710
PUNE Pune jn 02:45 00:00 2 1801

Related Routes

Trains between Raurkela and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Raurkela
Trains between Hatia and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Sambalpur and Hatia
Trains between Pokla and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Raj Gangpur
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Hatia
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Hatia
Trains between Koderma and Hatia
Trains between Rayagada and Hatia
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Jolarpettai
Trains between Hatia and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Jolarpettai and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Patna Jn
Trains between Hatia and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Hatia and Kanpur Central
Trains between Badnera Jn and Hatia
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia
Trains between Nagpur and Hatia
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hatia
Trains between Angul and Hatia
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Hatia
Trains between Cuttack and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Akola Jn
Trains between Hatia and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Hatia and Manmad Jn
Trains between Hatia and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Hatia and Wardha Jn
Trains between Hatia and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Hatia
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Hatia
Trains between Kopargaon and Hatia
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Chennai Central
Trains between Hatia and Gorakhpur
Trains between Hatia and Howrah Jn
Trains between Hatia and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Hatia and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Hatia and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Hatia and Nasik Road
Trains between Siwan Jn and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Pune Jn
Trains between Hatia and Puri
Trains between Hatia and Siwan Jn
Trains between Hatia and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Talcher and Hatia
Trains between Hatia and Jammu Tawi

Hatia pune jn express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Hatia railway station and Pune jn. It operates with train numbers 22846 and 22846.
The overall distance covered by Hatia pune jn express is 1801 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.096774193548 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 31 hours. Train 22846 Hatia pune jn express runs from Hatia to Pune jn and train 22846 Hatia pune jn express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22846 Hatia pune jn express departs from Hatia at 20:00 hours and reaches Pune jn station at 02:45 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 22846 departs from Pune jn station at 20:00 and reaches Hatia at 02:45 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bhusaval Jn, Pune Jn, Nagpur, Manmad Jn, Raipur Jn.

Map View