Schedule of Chandigarh madurai sf express (22688) is given below. This train starts at Chandigarh and ends at Madurai jn. It takes total 53 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22688 Chandigarh madurai sf express CDG MDU 12:45 07:45 2 0100000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CDG Chandigarh 00:00 07:45 0 0
UMB Ambala cant jn 08:40 08:45 0 67
TPZ Tapri 10:58 11:00 0 134
SRE Saharanpur 10:05 10:50 0 148
MOZ Muzaffarnagar 11:36 11:38 0 185
MTC Meerut city 12:18 12:20 0 241
GZB Ghaziabad 13:28 13:30 0 288
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 14:20 14:50 0 316
FDB Faridabad 15:08 15:10 0 336
MTJ Mathura jn 17:25 17:30 0 449
AGC Agra cantt 18:33 18:38 0 503
GWL Gwalior 20:17 20:20 0 621
JHS Jhansi jn 21:42 21:52 0 718
BPL Bhopal jn 01:40 01:50 1 1008
NGP Nagpur 08:30 08:40 1 1398
SEGM Sevagram 09:39 09:41 1 1474
BPQ Balharshah 11:55 12:10 1 1609
RDM Ramgundam 13:50 13:52 1 1750
WL Warangal 15:28 15:33 1 1851
BZA Vijayawada jn 19:05 19:20 1 2052
NYP Nayadupeta 00:03 00:05 2 2373
MAS Chennai central 02:15 02:40 2 2482
AJJ Arakkonam 03:48 03:50 2 2557
KPD Katpadi jn 04:38 04:40 2 2618
AB Ambur 05:18 05:20 2 2670
VN Vaniyambadi 05:33 05:35 2 2686
JTJ Jolarpettai 05:58 06:00 2 2702
SA Salem jn 07:25 07:30 2 2822
ED Erode jn 08:35 08:45 2 2884
KRR Karur 09:47 09:50 2 2950
DG Dindigul jn 11:10 11:15 2 3024
MDU Madurai jn 12:45 00:00 2 3090

Related Routes

Trains between Chandigarh and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Panipat Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between New Delhi and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and New Delhi
Trains between Chandigarh and Kalka
Trains between Kalka and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between Karnal and Chandigarh
Trains between Saharanpur and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Saharanpur
Trains between Mathura Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Anandpur Sahib
Trains between Chandigarh and Mathura Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Agra Cantt
Trains between Chandigarh and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Chandigarh and Beas
Trains between Chandigarh and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Chandigarh
Trains between Agra Cantt and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Gwalior
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Jalandhar City
Trains between Beas and Chandigarh
Trains between Moradabad and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Chandigarh and Moradabad
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Sonipat and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Sonipat
Trains between Jagadhri and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Chandigarh and Una Himachal
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chandigarh
Trains between Lucknow and Chandigarh
Trains between Nanded and Chandigarh
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Bareilly
Trains between Roorkee and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Lucknow
Trains between Chandigarh and Nanded
Trains between Bareilly and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Chandigarh and Ghaziabad
Trains between Chandigarh and Delhi
Trains between Kota Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Chandigarh and Hardoi

Chandigarh madurai sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Chandigarh railway station and Madurai jn. It operates with train numbers 22688 and 22688.
The overall distance covered by Chandigarh madurai sf express is 3090 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.301886792453 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 53 hours. Train 22688 Chandigarh madurai sf express runs from Chandigarh to Madurai jn and train 22688 Chandigarh madurai sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22688 Chandigarh madurai sf express departs from Chandigarh at 07:45 hours and reaches Madurai jn station at 12:45 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 22688 departs from Madurai jn station at 07:45 and reaches Chandigarh at 12:45 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Ghaziabad, Ambala Cant Jn, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Map View