Schedule of Chennai central sainagar shirdi sf express (22601) is given below. This train starts at Chennai central and ends at Sainagar siridi. It takes total 25 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22601 Chennai central sainagar shirdi sf express MAS SNSI 11:30 10:10 1 0001000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAS Chennai central 00:00 10:10 0 0
AJJ Arakkonam 11:13 11:15 0 74
JTJ Jolarpettai 13:18 13:20 0 219
BWT Bangarapet 14:38 14:40 0 297
KJM Krishnarajapurm 15:40 15:42 0 353
YNK Yelahanka jn. 16:04 16:05 0 369
HUP Hindupur 17:13 17:15 0 452
SSPN Sai p nilayam 18:13 18:15 0 509
DMM Dharmavaram jn 19:08 19:10 0 542
ATP Anantapur 19:46 19:48 0 576
GTL Guntakal jn 21:00 21:10 0 644
AD Adoni 21:53 21:55 0 695
MALM Manthralayam rd 22:28 22:30 0 736
RC Raichur 23:00 23:02 0 765
WADI Wadi 01:00 01:05 1 872
GR Gulbarga 01:57 02:00 1 909
SUR Solapur jn 03:50 04:00 1 1022
DD Daund jn 06:45 06:55 1 1210
ANG Ahmadnagar 08:47 08:50 1 1297
PB Puntamba 10:30 10:45 1 1383
SNSI Sainagar siridi 11:30 00:00 1 1400

Related Routes

Trains between Katpadi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Arakkonam and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Central
Trains between Salem Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Salem Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Gudur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Nellore and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Central and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Central
Trains between Palakkad and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Palakkad
Trains between Balharshah and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Balharshah
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Berhampur and Chennai Central
Trains between Aluva and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Aluva
Trains between Chennai Central and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Central and Tenali Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Chirala and Chennai Central
Trains between Tenali Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Chirala
Trains between Chandrapur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Sevagram
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Chennai Central
Trains between Bangarapet and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangarapet
Trains between Kollam Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhopal Jn

Chennai central sainagar shirdi sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Chennai central railway station and Sainagar siridi. It operates with train numbers 22601 and 22601.
The overall distance covered by Chennai central sainagar shirdi sf express is 1400 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 25 hours. Train 22601 Chennai central sainagar shirdi sf express runs from Chennai central to Sainagar siridi and train 22601 Chennai central sainagar shirdi sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22601 Chennai central sainagar shirdi sf express departs from Chennai central at 10:10 hours and reaches Sainagar siridi station at 11:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22601 departs from Sainagar siridi station at 10:10 and reaches Chennai central at 11:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Chennai Central, Jolarpettai, Daund Jn.

Map View