Schedule of Bikaner mumbai bandra t sf express (22473) is given below. This train starts at Bikaner jn and ends at Bandra terminus. It takes total 22 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22473 Bikaner mumbai bandra t sf express BKN BDTS 12:45 14:55 1 0100000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BKN Bikaner jn 00:00 14:55 0 0
NOK Nokha 15:55 15:57 0 64
MTD Merta road jn 17:38 17:43 0 172
JU Jodhpur jn 19:10 19:20 0 277
LUNI Luni jn 19:55 19:58 0 308
PMY Pali marwar 20:26 20:28 0 349
MJ Marwar jn 21:17 21:19 0 380
ABR Abu road 00:25 00:30 1 545
PNU Palanpur jn 01:51 01:53 1 598
SID Siddhpur 02:19 02:21 1 627
UJA Unjha 02:38 02:40 1 641
MSH Mahesana jn 03:04 03:06 1 663
ADI Ahmedabad jn 04:35 04:55 1 746
ND Nadiad jn 05:50 05:52 1 792
ANND Anand jn 06:10 06:12 1 810
BRC Vadodara jn 06:55 07:00 1 846
BH Bharuch jn 07:48 07:50 1 916
ST Surat 08:50 08:55 1 975
NVS Navsari 09:16 09:18 1 1004
BL Valsad 09:50 09:52 1 1044
BVI Borivali 11:57 11:59 1 1208
BDTS Bandra terminus 12:45 00:00 1 1226

Related Routes

Trains between Nagaur and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Surat
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Pali Marwar
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Suratgarh Jn
Trains between Hanumangarh Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Borivali and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bhatinda Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Sadulpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Bhatinda Jn
Trains between Mahendragarh and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Rewari
Trains between Dadar and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Dadar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Unjha and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Gurgaon and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Cannanore and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jaisalmer
Trains between Kota Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Etawah and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Chandigarh and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Kalka
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Pathankot

Bikaner mumbai bandra t sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Bikaner jn railway station and Bandra terminus. It operates with train numbers 22473 and 22473.
The overall distance covered by Bikaner mumbai bandra t sf express is 1226 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.727272727273 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 22 hours. Train 22473 Bikaner mumbai bandra t sf express runs from Bikaner jn to Bandra terminus and train 22473 Bikaner mumbai bandra t sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22473 Bikaner mumbai bandra t sf express departs from Bikaner jn at 14:55 hours and reaches Bandra terminus station at 12:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22473 departs from Bandra terminus station at 14:55 and reaches Bikaner jn at 12:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn.

Map View